156 Pine School Rd Gardners, PA 17324
Estimated Value: $255,322 - $285,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Pine School Rd, Gardners, PA 17324 and is currently estimated at $269,774, approximately $228 per square foot. 156 Pine School Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including W.G. Rice Elementary School, Yellow Breeches Middle School, and Boiling Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,917 | $164,000 | $127,100 | $36,900 |
| 2025 | $2,793 | $164,000 | $127,100 | $36,900 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $164,000 | $127,100 | $36,900 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $164,000 | $127,100 | $36,900 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $164,000 | $127,100 | $36,900 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $164,000 | $127,100 | $36,900 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $164,000 | $127,100 | $36,900 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $164,000 | $127,100 | $36,900 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $164,000 | $127,100 | $36,900 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $164,000 | $127,100 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $164,000 | $127,100 | $36,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,000 | $127,100 | $36,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,000 | $127,100 | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map