156 Placer Dr Goleta, CA 93117
El Encanto Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,308,677 - $1,444,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Placer Dr, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,362,919, approximately $771 per square foot. 156 Placer Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Ryan Robert G and Ryan Family Trust
Bought by
Ryan Robert G and Ryan John Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Ryan Robert G
Bought by
Ryan Robert G and Ryan John Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Ryan Robert G
Bought by
Ryan Robert G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Robert G | -- | None Available | |
| Ryan Robert G | -- | None Available | |
| Ryan Robert G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $96,438 | $27,038 | $69,400 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $92,695 | $25,989 | $66,706 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $90,879 | $25,480 | $65,399 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $89,098 | $24,981 | $64,117 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $88,185 | $24,725 | $63,460 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $86,457 | $24,241 | $62,216 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $84,763 | $23,766 | $60,997 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $83,101 | $23,300 | $59,801 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $81,473 | $22,844 | $58,629 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $78,679 | $22,061 | $56,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map