T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tyler Boening
eXp Realty, LLC
(720) 203-9115
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $532,000
Nestled on a spacious .28-acre lot, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers abundant living space, including a bonus area and a formal dining room. With multiple fireplaces and a versatile layout, it's move-in ready and waiting for your personal touches to make it truly yours. The beautifully landscaped front and back yards provide a serene escape, with plenty of room to relax, play, or expand. Located in a highly desirable neighborhood near the Country Club and exciting new businesses and amenities, this property is the perfect combination of charm and convenience. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to create your dream home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty, LLC License #201236787 Listed on: 12/20/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Amber | $490,000 | First American Title | |
| Grizzle Decedents Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grizzle Donald R | -- | None Available | |
| Grizzle Donald R | $330,000 | Amerititle | |
| Martinez Gilbert | $299,500 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Rountree Glen E | $185,000 | Crater Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Amber | $533,397 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Gilbert | $239,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rountree Glen E | $190,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Sold | $490,000 | -8.4% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | For Sale | $534,999 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,203 | $354,780 | $168,000 | $186,780 |
| 2025 | $5,094 | $351,260 | $112,310 | $238,950 |
| 2024 | $5,094 | $341,030 | $109,040 | $231,990 |
| 2023 | $4,938 | $331,100 | $105,860 | $225,240 |
| 2022 | $4,818 | $331,100 | $105,860 | $225,240 |
| 2021 | $4,693 | $321,460 | $102,780 | $218,680 |
| 2020 | $4,594 | $312,100 | $99,790 | $212,310 |
| 2019 | $4,485 | $294,190 | $94,060 | $200,130 |
| 2018 | $4,370 | $285,630 | $91,310 | $194,320 |
| 2017 | $4,292 | $285,630 | $91,310 | $194,320 |
| 2016 | $4,320 | $269,250 | $86,070 | $183,180 |
| 2015 | $4,152 | $269,250 | $86,070 | $183,180 |
| 2014 | $4,079 | $253,800 | $81,130 | $172,670 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tyler Boening
eXp Realty, LLC
(720) 203-9115
64 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Rockwell Group
eXp Realty, LLC
(541) 292-4444
551 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Venessa D'Arpino
eXp Realty, LLC
(541) 659-7682
83 Total Sales
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 220193823
APN: 10615832
Ask me questions while you tour the home.