156 Richards Dr Enigma, GA 31749
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Richards Dr, Enigma, GA 31749 and is currently estimated at $76,311, approximately $71 per square foot. 156 Richards Dr is a home with nearby schools including Berrien Primary School, Berrien Elementary School, and Berrien Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Avellaneda Felipe
Bought by
Wayne Frier Home Center Of Tifton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Smith Mildred L
Bought by
Avellaneda Felipe
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Frier Home Center Of Tifton | $100 | -- | |
| Avellaneda Felipe | $5,000 | -- | |
| Smith Mildred L | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171 | $5,523 | $2,020 | $3,503 |
| 2024 | $173 | $5,523 | $2,020 | $3,503 |
| 2023 | $174 | $5,523 | $2,020 | $3,503 |
| 2022 | $174 | $970 | $0 | $970 |
| 2021 | $175 | $970 | $0 | $970 |
| 2020 | $175 | $970 | $0 | $970 |
| 2019 | $175 | $970 | $0 | $970 |
| 2018 | $218 | $7,061 | $2,020 | $5,041 |
| 2017 | $160 | $7,061 | $2,020 | $5,041 |
| 2016 | $168 | $7,453 | $2,020 | $5,433 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,950 | $2,020 | $1,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,950 | $2,020 | $1,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,991 | $2,376 | $5,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map