267 Richards Dr Enigma, GA 31749
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $82,038
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Richards Dr, Enigma, GA 31749 and is currently estimated at $68,260, approximately $69 per square foot. 267 Richards Dr is a home with nearby schools including Berrien Primary School, Berrien Elementary School, and Berrien Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Goddard Benny J
Bought by
Goddard Johnny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Owens Barbara
Bought by
Goddard Benny J and Goddard Mary V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Owen Barbara and Owen Grad
Bought by
Wayne Frier Home Center Of Tifton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Smith Mildred L
Bought by
Owen Barbara and Owen Grad
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goddard Johnny | $5,000 | -- | |
| Goddard Benny J | $3,000 | -- | |
| Wayne Frier Home Center Of Tifton | $100 | -- | |
| Owen Barbara | $6,000 | -- | |
| Smith Mildred L | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |