156 Riverview Dr E Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $354,749
3
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Riverview Dr E, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $318,437, approximately $390 per square foot. 156 Riverview Dr E is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Riverview School, North Middle School, and C.M. Russell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Ackerman-Powell Carrie
Bought by
Ackerman Alice B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$994,914
Outstanding Balance
$977,503
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$659,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Ackerman Alice B
Bought by
Ackerman Alice B and Ackerman Powell Carrie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerman Alice B | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Powell Derik | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ackerman Alice B | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ackerman Alice B | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ackerman Alice B | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History