156 Rush Rd Henniker, NH 03242
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Rush Rd, Henniker, NH 03242 and is currently estimated at $507,449, approximately $232 per square foot. 156 Rush Rd is a home with nearby schools including Henniker Community School and John Stark Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Mark A and Johnson Sabrina L
Bought by
Johnson Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,732 | $403,300 | $94,900 | $308,400 |
| 2024 | $9,639 | $403,300 | $94,900 | $308,400 |
| 2023 | $9,026 | $403,300 | $94,900 | $308,400 |
| 2022 | $8,647 | $403,300 | $94,900 | $308,400 |
| 2021 | $9,817 | $301,500 | $111,200 | $190,300 |
| 2020 | $9,419 | $301,500 | $111,200 | $190,300 |
| 2019 | $9,595 | $271,500 | $118,000 | $153,500 |
| 2018 | $9,147 | $271,500 | $118,000 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $9,215 | $271,500 | $118,000 | $153,500 |
| 2016 | $9,049 | $271,500 | $118,000 | $153,500 |
| 2015 | $8,544 | $271,500 | $118,000 | $153,500 |
| 2014 | $8,514 | $277,500 | $122,700 | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map