156 Rutledge Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $382,313 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Rutledge Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $396,328, approximately $321 per square foot. 156 Rutledge Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Kinsella Richard and Kinsella Conchita H
Bought by
Pellegrino Mario and Pellegrino Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1989
Sold by
Liberman Eleanore
Bought by
Kinsella Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pellegrino Mario | $252,500 | -- | |
| Kinsella Richard | $178,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinsella Richard | $50,000 | |
| Open | Kinsella Richard | $267,750 | |
| Closed | Kinsella Richard | $202,000 | |
| Closed | Kinsella Richard | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,192 | $223,010 | $70,690 | $152,320 |
| 2024 | $6,409 | $148,290 | $63,110 | $85,180 |
| 2023 | $6,196 | $148,290 | $63,110 | $85,180 |
| 2022 | $6,092 | $148,290 | $63,110 | $85,180 |
| 2021 | $6,031 | $148,290 | $63,110 | $85,180 |
| 2020 | $6,034 | $148,290 | $63,110 | $85,180 |
| 2019 | $6,041 | $148,290 | $63,110 | $85,180 |
| 2018 | $6,056 | $148,500 | $63,400 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $5,906 | $148,500 | $63,400 | $85,100 |
| 2016 | $5,723 | $148,500 | $63,400 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $5,671 | $148,500 | $63,400 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | $5,456 | $148,500 | $63,400 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map