176 Amherst St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Amherst St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $345,478, approximately $268 per square foot. 176 Amherst St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,643 | $185,430 | $69,970 | $115,460 |
| 2024 | $6,209 | $143,670 | $69,940 | $73,730 |
| 2023 | $6,003 | $143,670 | $69,940 | $73,730 |
| 2022 | $5,902 | $143,670 | $69,940 | $73,730 |
| 2021 | $5,843 | $143,670 | $69,940 | $73,730 |
| 2020 | $5,846 | $143,670 | $69,940 | $73,730 |
| 2019 | $5,853 | $143,670 | $69,940 | $73,730 |
| 2018 | $6,097 | $149,500 | $70,100 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $5,946 | $149,500 | $70,100 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $5,762 | $149,500 | $70,100 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | $5,709 | $149,500 | $70,100 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | $5,493 | $149,500 | $70,100 | $79,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map