189 Rutledge Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Rutledge Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $324,665, approximately $293 per square foot. 189 Rutledge Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Est Majors Lucille F and Christensen Cnsrv M J
Bought by
Murawski Shelia and Lamiewski Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murawski Shelia | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murawski Shelia | $25,000 | |
| Open | Murawski Shelia | $121,400 | |
| Closed | Murawski Shelia | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,854 | $190,530 | $74,260 | $116,270 |
| 2024 | $5,716 | $132,260 | $65,040 | $67,220 |
| 2023 | $5,526 | $132,260 | $65,040 | $67,220 |
| 2022 | $5,433 | $132,260 | $65,040 | $67,220 |
| 2021 | $5,379 | $132,260 | $65,040 | $67,220 |
| 2020 | $5,382 | $132,260 | $65,040 | $67,220 |
| 2019 | $5,388 | $132,260 | $65,040 | $67,220 |
| 2018 | $5,538 | $135,800 | $66,400 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $5,401 | $135,800 | $66,400 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $5,234 | $135,800 | $66,400 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $5,186 | $135,800 | $66,400 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $4,989 | $135,800 | $66,400 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map