R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Kirkwood
BEX Realty
(561) 714-6589
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $743,059
Located in the heart of Jupiter close to everything, excellent schools, 3br 2 ba 2 car with a full sizes pool on an oversized lot that has 2 avocado trees upgrades include porcelain floors in the living areas,,quartz countertops, SS appliances, custom base boards, central vac, renovated guest bath 2, side entry garage allows for more back yard space as well as great neighbors.. Low HOA fees
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Carleen | $665,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Carleen | $665,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirkwood Robert C | -- | Clarion Title Company Inc | |
| Strathdee Margaret J | $166,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Carleen | $532,000 | |
| Closed | Wright Carleen | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkwood Robert C | $260,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Strathdee Margaret J | $158,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Strathdee Margaret J | $132,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $665,000 | -4.0% | $337 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Price Changed | $693,000 | -0.7% | $351 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Price Changed | $698,000 | -1.4% | $353 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2025 03/30/25 | Price Changed | $708,000 | -1.0% | $358 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Price Changed | $715,000 | -0.7% | $362 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2025 03/15/25 | Price Changed | $720,000 | -0.7% | $365 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2025 02/22/25 | Price Changed | $725,000 | -0.7% | $367 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | Price Changed | $730,000 | -1.4% | $370 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | Price Changed | $740,000 | -1.3% | $375 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | For Sale | $750,000 | +12.8% | $380 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2024 12/31/24 | Off Market | $665,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,315 | $230,668 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $224,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $217,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,242 | $211,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $205,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,200 | $202,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,157 | $197,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $194,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $190,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $186,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,052 | $184,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $183,414 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Kirkwood
BEX Realty
(561) 714-6589
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dean Carter
Platinum Properties/The Keyes
(561) 202-4466
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11047702
APN: 30-42-41-11-15-000-0420
Ask me questions while you tour the home.