156 S Marcella Ave Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 S Marcella Ave, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $512,187, approximately $415 per square foot. 156 S Marcella Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, William G. Jehue Middle School, and Rialto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Velasco Ricardo and Velasco Liliana A
Bought by
Velasco Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Arias David and Arias Kay G
Bought by
Velasco Ricardo and Velasco Liliana A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,600
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Arias David and Arias Kay G
Bought by
Arias David and Arias Kay G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasco Ricardo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Velasco Ricardo | $255,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Arias David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Velasco Ricardo | $235,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,549 | $412,559 | $90,640 | $321,919 |
| 2024 | $4,665 | $355,449 | $88,862 | $266,587 |
| 2023 | $4,949 | $348,480 | $87,120 | $261,360 |
| 2022 | $4,584 | $341,647 | $85,412 | $256,235 |
| 2021 | $4,555 | $334,948 | $83,737 | $251,211 |
| 2020 | $4,183 | $301,300 | $105,800 | $195,500 |
| 2019 | $3,883 | $279,000 | $98,000 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $3,564 | $258,400 | $90,100 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $3,372 | $240,400 | $83,800 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $228,900 | $79,800 | $149,100 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $218,000 | $76,000 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $200,000 | $70,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map