156 Smelser Rd Monroe, LA 71202
Calhoun NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $3,056,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Smelser Rd, Monroe, LA 71202 and is currently estimated at $879,127, approximately $586 per square foot. 156 Smelser Rd is a home with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Calhoun Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $5,570 | $1,167 | $4,403 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $5,570 | $1,167 | $4,403 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $8,467 | $1,167 | $7,300 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $8,467 | $1,167 | $7,300 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $19,304 | $1,167 | $18,137 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $19,338 | $1,167 | $18,171 |
| 2019 | $714 | $7,973 | $673 | $7,300 |
| 2018 | $42 | $7,973 | $673 | $7,300 |
| 2017 | $714 | $7,973 | $673 | $7,300 |
| 2016 | $714 | $7,951 | $651 | $7,300 |
| 2015 | $40 | $7,951 | $651 | $7,300 |
| 2014 | $40 | $7,951 | $651 | $7,300 |
| 2013 | $40 | $7,951 | $651 | $7,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map