156 Turlock Way Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $817,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Turlock Way, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $760,052, approximately $672 per square foot. 156 Turlock Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Glassbrook Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Marchand Daniel W and Marchand Linda C
Bought by
Leimone Michael Lawrence and Leimone Lisa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Marchand Daniel W and Marchand Linda C
Bought by
Leimone Michael Lawrence and Leimone Lisa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Leimone Michael Lawrence and Leimone Lisa Ann
Bought by
Marchand Daniel W and Marchand Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leimone Michael Lawrence | -- | -- | |
| Leimone Michael Lawrence | $54,500 | Golden Bay Title Company | |
| Marchand Daniel W | -- | Golden Bay Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leimone Michael Lawrence | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $387,698 | $115,566 | $272,132 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $380,097 | $113,300 | $266,797 |
| 2023 | $4,808 | $372,648 | $111,080 | $261,568 |
| 2022 | $4,717 | $365,342 | $108,902 | $256,440 |
| 2021 | $4,679 | $358,180 | $106,767 | $251,413 |
| 2020 | $4,628 | $354,510 | $105,673 | $248,837 |
| 2019 | $4,665 | $347,560 | $103,601 | $243,959 |
| 2018 | $4,384 | $340,747 | $101,571 | $239,176 |
| 2017 | $4,286 | $334,068 | $99,580 | $234,488 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $327,520 | $97,628 | $229,892 |
| 2015 | $3,958 | $322,602 | $96,162 | $226,440 |
| 2014 | $3,763 | $316,283 | $94,278 | $222,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map