Estimated payment $4,074/month
Highlights
- Contemporary Architecture
- Solid Surface Countertops
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Altamont Elementary School Rated A
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Tile Flooring
About This Home
Subject to release of Existing current Buyer Cancellation of contract. Buyer most wanted floor plan,$109K HUGE Price Reduced, offer $50,000 total upgrades approximate, Tile Entry, Tile Roof, Stucco Exterior, All three Bedrooms with three full bathrooms. Rare! One Bedroom, one Bathroom downstairs, Newer wood flooring, Custom shutter window covering with Dining Sliding door throughout, granite counter top, energy efficient appliances, dual pane window, gourmet gas pre-standing range/oven, with stainless steel exhaust fan, stainless steel refrigerator included, cheerful and bright Kitchen, recess lighting, great entertainment formal living room, cozy fireplace for warm night, dining room, upgraded hardwood floor, enjoy the spacious two car garage, door access to Kitchen, low maintenance yard, Upgraded Stamped Cement, great central mountain house location, Termite Inspection Clearance, move in condition, School, Shopping, Central Park and freeway access nearby, Sold-As-Is,where-is condition.
Listing Agent
Legacy Real Estate & Assoc. Brokerage Phone: 510-378-8263 License #01187514 Listed on: 03/20/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 20261:00 to 6:00 pm5/17/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 6:00:00 PM +00:00Open for Solid Back up offer, subject to release of contract, close less than 20 days. Buyer most wanted floor plan,$109K HUGE Price Reduced, offer $50,000 total upgrades approximate, Tile Entry, Tile Roof, Stucco Exterior, All three Bedrooms with three full bathrooms. Rare! One Bedroom, one Bathroom downstairs, Newer wood flooring, Custom shutter window covering with Dining Sliding door throughout, granite counter top, energy efficient appliances, dual pane window, gourmet gas pre-standing range/oven, with stainless steel exhaust fan, stainless steel refrigerator included, cheerful and bright Kitchen, recess lighting, great entertainment formal living room, cozy fireplace for warm night, dining room, upgraded hardwood floor, enjoy the spacious two car garage, door access to Kitchen, low maintenance yard, Upgraded Stamped Cement, great central mountain house location, Termite Inspection Clearance, move in condition, School, Shopping, Central Park and freeway access nearby, Sold-As-Is,where-is condition.Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 2,975 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $130 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry on upper level
- Dryer
- Washer
- 220 Volts In Laundry
Utilities
- Zoned Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Individual Controls for Heating
- 220 Volts in Kitchen
- Electric Water Heater
Community Details
- Association fees include common area maintenance, earthquake insurance, exterior maintenance, hazard insurance, management fee, trash
- Association Phone (510) 378-8263
- Built by Lennar Homes
- Mountain House Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 256050020000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,233 | $502,891 | $202,273 | $300,618 |
| 2024 | $8,016 | $493,031 | $198,307 | $294,724 |
| 2023 | $7,874 | $483,365 | $194,419 | $288,946 |
| 2022 | $7,709 | $473,888 | $190,607 | $283,281 |
| 2021 | $7,618 | $464,597 | $186,870 | $277,727 |
| 2020 | $7,527 | $459,834 | $184,954 | $274,880 |
| 2019 | $7,431 | $450,819 | $181,328 | $269,491 |
| 2018 | $7,658 | $441,980 | $177,773 | $264,207 |
| 2017 | $7,030 | $419,000 | $169,000 | $250,000 |
| 2016 | $6,551 | $396,000 | $159,000 | $237,000 |
| 2014 | $6,008 | $350,000 | $141,000 | $209,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $610,888 | 0.0% | $366 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $610,888 | -8.4% | $366 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $666,888 | -7.4% | $400 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $719,888 | -- | $431 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $386,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | -- | North Amer Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $85,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41127514
APN: 256-050-02
- 171 W Santa Cruz Way
- 180 W Erics Way
- 207 W Moraga St
- 122 W Riverside Place
- 94 W San Diego Dr
- 277 W Saint Francis Ave
- 87 W San Diego Dr
- 374 N Palm Springs Way
- 452 N Visalia Place
- 441 N Paso Robles Dr
- 27 W Pomona Place
- 88 W Arturo Blvd
- 22 W Burbank Place
- 33 W Pacific Grove Place
- 243 W Volta St
- 652 N Rosemont Place
- 62 S Rio Rapido Dr
- 228 W Lucita Way
- 703 N Claret Ln
- 72 S Rio Rapido Dr
- 245 W Santa Cruz Way
- 344 N Geyserville Way
- 284 W St Francis Ave
- 62 W San Diego Dr
- 561 N Dolcetto Place
- 651 N Andalusia Way
- 16 W Piazza St
- 378 W Abbey Ln
- 234 S Tradition St
- 199 N Alta Dena St
- 505 Arnaudo Blvd
- 735 W Redlands Ave Unit Casitas
- 731 W Redlands Ave