156 Wren Ct Vallejo, CA 94591
Woodridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Wren Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently priced at $451,000, approximately $296 per square foot. 156 Wren Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Guinto Dante and Guinto Joy
Bought by
Zhou Andy F and Zhou Rachel Chenyan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$19,683
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Gonzaga Margie O
Bought by
Guinto Dante and Guinto Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Gonzaga Edgar
Bought by
Gonzaga Margie O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,400
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Magnuson Cynthia
Bought by
Gonzaga Margie O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,400
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Cruz Rosalyn C D
Bought by
Magnuson Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,750
Interest Rate
8.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Magnuson Robert
Bought by
Magnuson Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,750
Interest Rate
8.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Samonte Noel G
Bought by
Cruz Samonte Rosalyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Andy F | $171,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Guinto Dante | $570,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gonzaga Margie O | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Gonzaga Margie O | $398,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Magnuson Cynthia | $250,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Magnuson Cynthia | -- | Frontier Title | |
| Cruz Samonte Rosalyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhou Andy F | $128,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Guinto Dante | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzaga Margie O | $318,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Magnuson Cynthia | $224,750 | |
| Closed | Gonzaga Margie O | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $210,565 | $61,567 | $148,998 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $206,437 | $60,360 | $146,077 |
| 2023 | $3,375 | $202,390 | $59,177 | $143,213 |
| 2022 | $3,497 | $198,422 | $58,017 | $140,405 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $194,532 | $56,880 | $137,652 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $192,538 | $56,297 | $136,241 |
| 2019 | $3,093 | $188,764 | $55,194 | $133,570 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $185,063 | $54,112 | $130,951 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $181,435 | $53,051 | $128,384 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $177,878 | $52,011 | $125,867 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $175,207 | $51,230 | $123,977 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $171,776 | $50,227 | $121,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map