1560 14th St SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1560 14th St SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $144,356, approximately $149 per square foot. 1560 14th St SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Bettison Linda R
Bought by
Koller Bruce C and Koller Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,788
Interest Rate
2.95%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$126,568
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koller Bruce C | $63,000 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koller Bruce C | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $133,400 | $30,000 | $103,400 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $116,200 | $30,000 | $86,200 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $116,200 | $15,000 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $632 | $108,700 | $15,000 | $93,700 |
| 2020 | $570 | $66,000 | $15,000 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $512 | $61,000 | $10,000 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $528 | $54,300 | $10,000 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $542 | $54,300 | $10,000 | $44,300 |
| 2016 | $506 | $54,300 | $10,000 | $44,300 |
| 2015 | $502 | $31,100 | $6,000 | $25,100 |
| 2014 | $490 | $30,100 | $6,000 | $24,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,100 | $6,000 | $24,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map