1560 2nd St Florence, OR 97439
Estimated Value: $308,890 - $407,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
981
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1560 2nd St, Florence, OR 97439 and is currently estimated at $346,973, approximately $353 per square foot. 1560 2nd St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Siuslaw Elementary School, Siuslaw Middle School, and Siuslaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Gribskov Erik Peter and Gribskov Laura Swanson
Bought by
Gribskov Erik Peter and Gribskov Laura Swanson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Buss Stecher E
Bought by
Gribskov Erik P and Gribskov Laura Swanson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gribskov Erik Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Gribskov Erik P | $117,500 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |