1560 Darling Dr Escondido, CA 92026
Jesmond Dene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,016,000 - $1,191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1560 Darling Dr, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $1,099,024, approximately $470 per square foot. 1560 Darling Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Heater Ronald and Heater Marlene
Bought by
Schott Raymond and Schott Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,010
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$755,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Heater Ronald and Heater Marlene
Bought by
Heater Ii Ronald and Heater Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Ayers Frances V
Bought by
Heater Ii Ronald and Heater Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schott Raymond | $575,000 | Title 365 | |
| Heater Ii Ronald | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Heater Ii Ronald | $405,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schott Raymond | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heater Ii Ronald | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heater Ii Ronald | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,242 | $691,054 | $444,680 | $246,374 |
| 2024 | $9,242 | $677,505 | $435,961 | $241,544 |
| 2023 | $8,982 | $664,221 | $427,413 | $236,808 |
| 2022 | $8,836 | $651,198 | $419,033 | $232,165 |
| 2021 | $8,616 | $638,430 | $410,817 | $227,613 |
| 2020 | $8,559 | $631,885 | $406,605 | $225,280 |
| 2019 | $8,349 | $619,496 | $398,633 | $220,863 |
| 2018 | $8,097 | $607,350 | $390,817 | $216,533 |
| 2017 | $7,941 | $595,442 | $383,154 | $212,288 |
| 2016 | $7,778 | $583,768 | $375,642 | $208,126 |
| 2015 | $7,446 | $575,000 | $170,368 | $404,632 |
| 2014 | $6,409 | $497,822 | $147,501 | $350,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map