Anshel House 1560 E 18 St Unit 2c Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1560 E 18 St Unit 2c, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $342,000, approximately $488 per square foot. 1560 E 18 St Unit 2c is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 197 Kings Highway Academy (The), Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Yeshiva Toras Emes Kaminetz Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $145,131 | $1,276,650 | $187,650 | $1,089,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,242,450 | $187,650 | $1,054,800 |
Source: Public Records
About Anshel House
Map