1560 E 84th Ave Denver, CO 80229
Welby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,589 - $395,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1560 E 84th Ave, Denver, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $370,897, approximately $227 per square foot. 1560 E 84th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including McElwain Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Been Andrew Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Ogrady Jeff
Bought by
Frantz James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,590
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Kailey Dennis G
Bought by
Ogrady Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Robert Mirelez
Bought by
Kailey Dennis G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
10.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Been Andrew Jeremy | $96,893 | Wtg | |
| Frantz James | $173,000 | Fahtco | |
| Ogrady Jeff | $103,000 | Fahtco | |
| Kailey Dennis G | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frantz James | $170,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogrady Jeff | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kailey Dennis G | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Kailey Dennis G | $18,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $25,710 | $5,850 | $19,860 |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $23,630 | $5,380 | $18,250 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $27,330 | $5,480 | $21,850 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $20,850 | $5,630 | $15,220 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $20,850 | $5,630 | $15,220 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $20,500 | $5,790 | $14,710 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $20,500 | $5,790 | $14,710 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $15,180 | $5,040 | $10,140 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $15,180 | $5,040 | $10,140 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $10,830 | $2,790 | $8,040 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $10,830 | $2,790 | $8,040 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $9,760 | $2,350 | $7,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map