1560 Hampton Rd Charleston, WV 25314
South Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,290 - $400,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1560 Hampton Rd, Charleston, WV 25314 and is currently estimated at $343,573, approximately $144 per square foot. 1560 Hampton Rd is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Holz Elementary School, John Adams Middle School, and George Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $123,180 | $30,600 | $92,580 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $123,180 | $30,600 | $92,580 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $119,580 | $30,600 | $88,980 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $119,580 | $30,600 | $88,980 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $119,580 | $30,600 | $88,980 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $119,580 | $30,600 | $88,980 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $119,580 | $30,600 | $88,980 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $111,360 | $30,600 | $80,760 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $111,360 | $30,600 | $80,760 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $111,360 | $30,600 | $80,760 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $111,360 | $30,600 | $80,760 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $110,160 | $30,600 | $79,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map