Estimated Value: $313,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1560 Hawthorne Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $364,479, approximately $315 per square foot. 1560 Hawthorne Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Katz Daniel E and Katz Peggy B
Bought by
Katz Daniel E and Katz Peggy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Outstanding Balance
$96,131
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Merrifield Robert Dean and Merrifield Kimberly
Bought by
Katz Daniel E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katz Daniel E | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Katz Daniel E | $209,500 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katz Daniel E | $138,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,294 | $303,399 | $115,854 | $187,545 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $297,451 | $113,583 | $183,868 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $291,619 | $111,356 | $180,263 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $285,902 | $109,173 | $176,729 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $280,297 | $107,033 | $173,264 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $277,424 | $105,936 | $171,488 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $271,985 | $103,859 | $168,126 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $266,653 | $101,823 | $164,830 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $261,426 | $99,827 | $161,599 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $256,301 | $97,870 | $158,431 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $252,452 | $96,400 | $156,052 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $245,000 | $135,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map