1560 Sunshine Cir Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,349
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1560 Sunshine Cir, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $453,924, approximately $135 per square foot. 1560 Sunshine Cir is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Pioneer Ridge Middle School, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Henke Mildred W and Henke Eugene C
Bought by
Berg Michael Curtis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,800
Outstanding Balance
$245,929
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,995
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Michael Curtis | $351,000 | Dca Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berg Michael Curtis | $280,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,566 | $445,200 | $107,100 | $338,100 |
| 2024 | $4,748 | $428,300 | $96,900 | $331,400 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $405,100 | $96,900 | $308,200 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $395,700 | $87,800 | $307,900 |
| 2021 | $3,800 | $320,300 | $73,200 | $247,100 |
| 2020 | $3,452 | $291,300 | $73,200 | $218,100 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $274,300 | $69,700 | $204,600 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $274,300 | $69,700 | $204,600 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $270,100 | $63,300 | $206,800 |
| 2016 | $3,454 | $247,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,940 | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,940 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map