15601 Avenger Dr Moreno Valley, CA 92551
Rainbow Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $657,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15601 Avenger Dr, Moreno Valley, CA 92551 and is currently estimated at $627,226, approximately $285 per square foot. 15601 Avenger Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rainbow Ridge Elementary School, March Middle School, and Citrus Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Flores Jesse James
Bought by
Living Trust and Flores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Flores Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Jesse | $620,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Jesse | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,809 | $657,948 | $79,590 | $578,358 |
| 2023 | $10,809 | $632,400 | $76,500 | $555,900 |
| 2022 | $7,443 | $366,945 | $67,948 | $298,997 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $66,616 | $66,616 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map