15601 S Highway 50 Springfield, NE 68059
Estimated Value: $377,348
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15601 S Highway 50, Springfield, NE 68059 and is currently priced at $377,348, approximately $283 per square foot. 15601 S Highway 50 is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Platteview Central Junior High School and Platteview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Angleton Dennis W
Bought by
Dennis W Angleton Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Citta Edward E
Bought by
Angleton Dennis W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis W Angleton Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Angleton Dennis W | $1,000 | Pre |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,360 | $355,923 | $117,262 | $238,661 |
| 2024 | $5,738 | $355,923 | $117,262 | $238,661 |
| 2023 | $5,738 | $355,923 | $117,262 | $238,661 |
| 2022 | $4,681 | $256,464 | $50,556 | $205,908 |
| 2021 | $4,881 | $244,195 | $43,141 | $201,054 |
| 2020 | $5,159 | $240,894 | $43,141 | $197,753 |
| 2019 | $4,558 | $210,236 | $43,141 | $167,095 |
| 2018 | $4,337 | $198,047 | $43,141 | $154,906 |
| 2017 | $4,373 | $190,861 | $43,163 | $147,698 |
| 2016 | $4,216 | $181,980 | $43,163 | $138,817 |
| 2015 | $4,130 | $175,883 | $39,113 | $136,770 |
| 2014 | $4,106 | $173,416 | $39,113 | $134,303 |
| 2012 | -- | $178,564 | $39,113 | $139,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map