1561 Alison Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Cuesta Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,845,000 - $3,138,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$1,986/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1561 Alison Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,007,466, approximately $1,986 per square foot. 1561 Alison Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Whitaker Lyn R
Bought by
Whitaker Michael D and Whitaker Lyn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Whitaker Lnn R and Whitaker Michael D
Bought by
Whitaker Lyn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Rehder Fred J
Bought by
Rehder Fred J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Rehder Fred J and Rehder Vivian K
Bought by
Rehder Fred J and Rehder Vivian K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Whitaker Lyn R | -- | None Available | |
| Rehder Fred J | -- | None Available | |
| Rehder Fred J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $109,906 | $39,240 | $70,666 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $107,752 | $38,471 | $69,281 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $105,640 | $37,717 | $67,923 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $103,570 | $36,978 | $66,592 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $101,540 | $36,253 | $65,287 |
| 2020 | $12,510 | $1,019,239 | $935,935 | $83,304 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $98,530 | $35,179 | $63,351 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $96,599 | $34,490 | $62,109 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $94,706 | $33,814 | $60,892 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $92,850 | $33,151 | $59,699 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $91,457 | $32,654 | $58,803 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $89,667 | $32,015 | $57,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map