1561 Burgundy Rd Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,258,067 - $2,334,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$989/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1561 Burgundy Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,301,017, approximately $989 per square foot. 1561 Burgundy Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1987
Bought by
Nemour Shannon A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nemour Shannon A | $268,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $188,234 | $78,072 | $110,162 |
| 2024 | $2,548 | $184,544 | $76,542 | $108,002 |
| 2023 | $2,441 | $180,927 | $75,042 | $105,885 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $177,380 | $73,571 | $103,809 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $173,903 | $72,129 | $101,774 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $172,121 | $71,390 | $100,731 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $168,747 | $69,991 | $98,756 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $165,439 | $68,619 | $96,820 |
| 2017 | $191 | $162,196 | $67,274 | $94,922 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $159,016 | $65,955 | $93,061 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $156,629 | $64,965 | $91,664 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $153,562 | $63,693 | $89,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map