1561 E Burlington Ave Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,850
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1561 E Burlington Ave, Casper, WY 82601. 1561 E Burlington Ave is a home located in Natrona County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
First Interstate Bank
Bought by
Barstad Barstad J and Barstad Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barstad Barstad J | -- | American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $26,573 | $7,875 | $18,698 |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $27,100 | $7,162 | $19,938 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $29,113 | $11,638 | $17,475 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $22,630 | $6,736 | $15,894 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $13,819 | $6,228 | $7,591 |
| 2020 | $939 | $12,883 | $5,002 | $7,881 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $14,925 | $7,479 | $7,446 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $15,638 | $7,479 | $8,159 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $15,810 | $7,479 | $8,331 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $16,068 | $7,479 | $8,589 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $16,504 | $7,479 | $9,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map