420 N Elk St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 420 N Elk St, Casper, WY 82601. 420 N Elk St is a home located in Natrona County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $31,298 | $7,134 | $24,164 |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $34,037 | $6,490 | $27,547 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $35,042 | $10,744 | $24,298 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $32,410 | $6,045 | $26,365 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $26,331 | $5,439 | $20,892 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $25,140 | $4,376 | $20,764 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $28,690 | $6,531 | $22,159 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $28,618 | $6,531 | $22,087 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $28,932 | $6,531 | $22,401 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $28,550 | $6,531 | $22,018 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $29,038 | $6,531 | $22,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map