1561 E Washington Ave Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $334,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1561 E Washington Ave, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $309,042, approximately $238 per square foot. 1561 E Washington Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Silas Bartsch School, Reedley High School, and Immanuel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Martinez Maria and Decuevas Maria Martinez
Bought by
Lopez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,450
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Threlkeld Thacker
Bought by
Lopez Primitivo and Garcia Maria De Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,450
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jose | -- | Stewart Title Of Fresno Coun | |
| Lopez Primitivo | $80,500 | Stewart Title Of Fresno Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Primitivo | $76,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $136,790 | $33,979 | $102,811 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $131,480 | $32,660 | $98,820 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $128,903 | $32,020 | $96,883 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $126,377 | $31,393 | $94,984 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $125,083 | $31,072 | $94,011 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $122,631 | $30,463 | $92,168 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $120,227 | $29,866 | $90,361 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $117,871 | $29,281 | $88,590 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $115,560 | $28,707 | $86,853 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $113,825 | $28,276 | $85,549 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $111,597 | $27,723 | $83,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map