1561 Lyman Ct Concord, CA 94521
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,033 - $936,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1561 Lyman Ct, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $829,008, approximately $570 per square foot. 1561 Lyman Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $122,520 | $32,326 | $90,194 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $120,119 | $31,693 | $88,426 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $117,765 | $31,072 | $86,693 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $115,457 | $30,463 | $84,994 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $113,194 | $29,866 | $83,328 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $109,838 | $28,981 | $80,857 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $107,685 | $28,413 | $79,272 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $105,574 | $27,856 | $77,718 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $103,505 | $27,310 | $76,195 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $101,951 | $26,900 | $75,051 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $99,955 | $26,374 | $73,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map