1561 Shoreview Ave San Mateo, CA 94401
South Shoreview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,192,000 - $1,704,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1561 Shoreview Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401 and is currently estimated at $1,462,230, approximately $727 per square foot. 1561 Shoreview Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lead Elementary School, Bayside Academy, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Mildred E
Bought by
Haupeakui Ane and Haupeakui Sione
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Outstanding Balance
$354,406
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,107,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Nelson Mildred E
Bought by
Nelson Mildred E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haupeakui Ane | $750,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Nelson Mildred E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |