About This Home
Available April 27th, 6-month lease. Welcome to your new home in Tracy, CA! This charming 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathroom house is located on a quiet cul-de-sac, offering a peaceful living environment. It's a non-smoking property, and tenants are responsible for utilities. While the pool is not in working condition, the surrounding community provides plenty of outdoor options. Schedule a viewing today and embrace the tranquility of this lovely residence.
Renter pays for water, sewer, garbage, gas and electric. Renter is responsible for maintaining the landscaping. Pets accepted. No smoking. Renter's insurance is required.
All Merced Stanislaus County Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $40.95/month which includes renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, HVAC air filter delivery, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1993
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | Sold | $575,000 | +13.2% | $400 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | For Sale | $508,000 | -- | $354 / Sq Ft |
- 1571 Spring Ct
- 864 Bogetti Ln
- 1781 Summertime Ct
- 1745 Parkside Dr
- 50 S Hickory Ave
- 1091 Plymouth Dr
- 1828 Bayberry Ln
- 1846 Bayberry Ln
- 1007 Lourence Dr
- 11378 Mountain View Rd
- 540 Morris Phelps Dr
- 1992 Bayberry Ct
- 1703 Egret Dr
- 1445 Yorkshire Loop
- 1980 Harvest Landing Ct
- 1990 Harvest Landing Ct
- 1670 Tahoe Cir
- 635 Menay Dr
- 1930 Tahoe Cir
- 1826 Pelican Ct
- 820 Teton Ln
- 1363 Egret Dr
- 1830 Persimmon Way
- 425 N Hickory Ave
- 2168 Wellington Dr
- 555 Centre Ct Dr
- 864 Christy Ct
- 400 W Central Ave
- 1100 Traditions St
- 772 Glenpine Ct
- 32 W 7th St
- 1143 Wall St
- 710 Heritage Place
- 2315 Redington Dr
- 1514 Lincoln Blvd
- 1514 Lincoln Blvd
- 225 W Eaton Ave
- 4057 Heirloom Ln
- 351 E Valpico Rd
- 302 Quail Run Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.