1561 W Solon Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1561 W Solon Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $364,862, approximately $121 per square foot. 1561 W Solon Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Anzaldua Guadalupe and Anzaldua Sharon
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Iii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Household Finance Corp Iii | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $149,600 | $33,500 | $116,100 |
| 2024 | $19 | $141,600 | $31,700 | $109,900 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $125,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $111,400 | $27,600 | $83,800 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $101,600 | $26,400 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $98,000 | $25,400 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $2,857 | $93,500 | $24,500 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $89,300 | $23,200 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $85,800 | $22,100 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $84,000 | $20,800 | $63,200 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map