15610 Devoe St Southgate, MI 48195
Estimated Value: $232,499 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15610 Devoe St, Southgate, MI 48195 and is currently estimated at $240,375, approximately $201 per square foot. 15610 Devoe St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Southgate Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
The Sharon A Bentley Revocable Trust
Bought by
Peer Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Bentley Sharon A and Bentley Robert G
Bought by
Bentley Sharon A and Sharon A Bentley Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peer Lisa M | $120,000 | Michigan Title Insurance Age | |
| Bentley Sharon A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $106,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,409 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,304 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,170 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,705 | $40,700 | $9,400 | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map