NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15612 Archer Rd Weed, CA 96094

Estimated Value: $244,000 - $344,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,665 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2015

Last sale price $126,500 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,671 / mo

102 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Views of Trees
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Wood Siding
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of December 2015

Custom built octagon home on a level property surrounded by trees and a wrap around deck. This wonderfully unique home has a full basement and magnificent rock fireplace in the living room. Located near Hoy Park and close to the Lake Shastina Medical Center. You must see inside to truly appreciate all that this home has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roger Johnson

Golden West Realty License #00825060 Listed on: 07/13/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Haugan

Elite Real Estate Group License #01786855

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,665 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Views of Trees
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 108-260-380

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 108-260-380
  • Estimated Acres: 0.25
  • Estimated Age: 31 - 50 Yrs
  • Estimated Bedroom 2: Irreg.
  • Estimated Bedroom 3: Irreg.
  • Estimated Dining Room: Irreg.
  • Estimated Kitchen: Irreg.
  • Estimated Living Room: Irreg.
  • Estimated Master Bedroom: Irreg.
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1665
  • Class: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: Irreg.
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Remarks To Public: Custom built octagon home on a level property surrounded by trees and a wrap around deck. This wonderfully unique home has a full basement and magnificent rock fireplace in the living room. Located near Hoy Park and close to the Lake Shastina Medical C
  • Sewage: Has Septic
  • Street: Paved
  • Type: Single Family
  • View: Trees
  • View 2: Trees
  • Year Built: 1979

• Topography: Gentle
  • Zoning: R1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2015
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$126,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,400
-15.61%
Current Estimated Value
$286,002

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$159,502
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.48%
Original Mortgage
$124,208
Outstanding Balance
$100,241
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,206

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Uttech John $126,500 Mt Shasta Title & Escrow Co
Vining Peggy L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Uttech John $124,208
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2015 12/14/15 Sold $126,500 -15.6% $76 / Sq Ft
10/23/2015 10/23/15 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2015 07/13/15 For Sale $149,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Siskiyou Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,727 $162,173 $14,201 $147,972
2023 $1,727 $155,877 $13,650 $142,227
2022 $1,664 $152,822 $13,383 $139,439
2021 $1,637 $149,826 $13,121 $136,705
2020 $1,627 $148,291 $12,987 $135,304
2019 $1,600 $145,384 $12,733 $132,651
2018 $1,570 $142,534 $12,484 $130,050
2017 $1,542 $139,740 $12,240 $127,500
2016 $1,508 $137,000 $12,000 $125,000
2015 $1,515 $137,742 $9,172 $128,570
2014 $1,391 $135,045 $8,993 $126,052
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Siskiyou Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 107369

Siskiyou Association of REALTORS®

APN: 108-260-380

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.