15613 Anderson Dr Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $118,325 - $152,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15613 Anderson Dr, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $141,081, approximately $126 per square foot. 15613 Anderson Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including St Martin North Elementary School, St Martin East Elementary School, and St Martin Upper Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,188 | $1,503 | $5,685 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,802 | $1,459 | $5,343 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,836 | $1,459 | $5,377 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $462 | $5,709 | $5,709 | $0 |
| 2020 | $462 | $5,709 | $1,459 | $4,250 |
| 2019 | $462 | $5,709 | $1,459 | $4,250 |
| 2018 | $475 | $5,709 | $1,459 | $4,250 |
| 2017 | $487 | $5,709 | $1,459 | $4,250 |
| 2016 | $459 | $5,709 | $1,459 | $4,250 |
| 2015 | $396 | $48,620 | $14,590 | $34,030 |
| 2014 | $385 | $4,862 | $1,459 | $3,403 |
| 2013 | $366 | $4,862 | $1,459 | $3,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map