15613 Fairgrove Ave La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $666,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15613 Fairgrove Ave, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $612,530, approximately $785 per square foot. 15613 Fairgrove Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baldwin Academy, Sierra Vista Middle School, and William Workman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Jose Manuel
Bought by
Martinez Jose M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Jose Manuel
Bought by
Martinez Jose Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,885
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$517,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Huertas Raul
Bought by
Martinez Jose Manuel and Martinez Luz Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,920
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jose M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Martinez Jose Manuel | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Martinez Jose Manuel | $134,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Jose Manuel | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Jose Manuel | $106,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $201,285 | $161,068 | $40,217 |
| 2024 | $2,843 | $197,339 | $157,910 | $39,429 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $193,470 | $154,814 | $38,656 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $189,678 | $151,779 | $37,899 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $185,959 | $148,803 | $37,156 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $180,446 | $144,391 | $36,055 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $176,909 | $141,560 | $35,349 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $170,041 | $136,064 | $33,977 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $167,488 | $134,021 | $33,467 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $164,208 | $131,396 | $32,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map