15614 Brookshore Dr Plainfield, IL 60544
West Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $886,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15614 Brookshore Dr, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $713,719, approximately $237 per square foot. 15614 Brookshore Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Richard Ira Jones Middle School, Plainfield North High School, and St Mary Immaculate Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Jenkins Erik C and Jenkins Julie E
Bought by
Declaration Of Trust and Jenkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2016
Sold by
Jenkins Erik and Reynolds Julie E
Bought by
Jenkins Erik C and Jenkins Julie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,250
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Wst Holdings Inc
Bought by
Jenkins Erik C and Reynolds Julie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,225
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Creekside Partners Llc
Bought by
Wst Holdings Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jenkins Erik C | -- | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Jenkins Erik C | $67,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wst Holdings Inc | $53,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Erik C | $413,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Erik C | $413,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,447 | $190,393 | $25,907 | $164,486 |
| 2023 | $13,447 | $171,959 | $23,399 | $148,560 |
| 2022 | $12,956 | $165,611 | $23,117 | $142,494 |
| 2021 | $12,249 | $154,777 | $21,605 | $133,172 |
| 2020 | $12,079 | $150,386 | $20,992 | $129,394 |
| 2019 | $11,661 | $143,293 | $20,002 | $123,291 |
| 2018 | $12,068 | $145,215 | $18,793 | $126,422 |
| 2017 | $21,333 | $137,998 | $17,859 | $120,139 |
| 2016 | $1,549 | $17,033 | $17,033 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $15,956 | $15,956 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $15,393 | $15,393 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,458 | $15,393 | $15,393 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map