15615 Waterloo Rd Cleveland, OH 44110
Waterloo Arts District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,968
Studio
2
Baths
3,130
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15615 Waterloo Rd, Cleveland, OH 44110 and is currently estimated at $384,968, approximately $122 per square foot. 15615 Waterloo Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including St. Jerome Elementary School and The Nottingham School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Shelter Haven Llc
Bought by
Mfpl Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,496
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$298,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Project Light Switch Llc
Bought by
Bell Thomas K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Glazen Alan B
Bought by
Project Light Switch Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Bell Thomas K and Bell Suzanne N
Bought by
Shelter Haven Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Northeast Shores Development Corporation
Bought by
Glazen Alan B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Williams Marvin and Williams Jean Bell
Bought by
The Harbor Pub Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Williams Marvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Maglich Donald
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na and Delta Funding Home Equity Loan Trust 199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
D M Properties Inc An Ohio Corporation
Bought by
Maglich Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1992
Sold by
Dolgan Albert A
Bought by
D.M. Properties ,Inc An
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Dolgan Albert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mfpl Llc | -- | Surety Title Agency Coastal | |
| Bell Thomas K | $169,000 | Surety Title Agency Inc | |
| Project Light Switch Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Shelter Haven Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Glazen Alan B | $77,500 | Surety Title Agency Inc | |
| The Harbor Pub Llc | -- | Surety Title Agency Inc | |
| Williams Marvin | $65,000 | Mountaineer Title Agency | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na | $100,000 | -- | |
| Maglich Donald | -- | Quality Title Agency Inc | |
| D.M. Properties ,Inc An | $75,000 | -- | |
| Dolgan Albert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mfpl Llc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Thomas K | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maglich Donald | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,147 | $59,325 | $3,045 | $56,280 |
| 2024 | $6,123 | $59,325 | $3,045 | $56,280 |
| 2023 | $5,292 | $52,990 | $3,360 | $49,630 |
| 2022 | $5,285 | $52,990 | $3,360 | $49,630 |
| 2021 | $5,300 | $52,990 | $3,360 | $49,630 |
| 2020 | $5,008 | $48,160 | $3,050 | $45,120 |
| 2019 | $4,714 | $137,600 | $8,700 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $4,597 | $48,160 | $3,050 | $45,120 |
| 2017 | $5,972 | $58,800 | $2,660 | $56,140 |
| 2016 | $5,975 | $58,800 | $2,660 | $56,140 |
| 2015 | $3,967 | $58,800 | $2,660 | $56,140 |
| 2014 | $3,967 | $25,900 | $2,660 | $23,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map