15619 S Visalia Ave Compton, CA 90220
West Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,000 - $703,122
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15619 S Visalia Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $680,781, approximately $579 per square foot. 15619 S Visalia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Ann Johnson
Bought by
Reese Amber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Lavoris A and Johnson Lavoris Ann
Bought by
Johnson Lavoris A and Lavoris Ann Johnson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Craft Curtis and Craft Alice F
Bought by
Johnson Lavoris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Boyd Jerome
Bought by
Craft Curtis and Craft Alice F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Amber | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Lavoris | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Lavoris A | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Lavoris A | $130,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Craft Curtis | $125,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Lavoris A | $104,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Craft Curtis | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,581 | $244,081 | $98,981 | $145,100 |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $239,296 | $97,041 | $142,255 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $234,605 | $95,139 | $139,466 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $230,006 | $93,274 | $136,732 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $225,497 | $91,446 | $134,051 |
| 2020 | $3,080 | $223,186 | $90,509 | $132,677 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $218,811 | $88,735 | $130,076 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $214,522 | $86,996 | $127,526 |
| 2016 | $4,839 | $199,994 | $83,619 | $116,375 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $196,990 | $82,363 | $114,627 |
| 2014 | $2,481 | $193,132 | $80,750 | $112,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map