Seller's Agent in 2026
Kari Garber
HARRISON REALTY INC.
(989) 539-2261
147 in this area
272 Total Sales
This isn’t just a cabin—it’s a place where memories live. Set on four lots with over a half acre of level, park-like ground and 204 feet of sparkling frontage on 210-acre Long Lake, this rustic retreat rests in a quiet nook at the deepest point of the lake. Inside, you’ll find four cozy bedrooms, one bath, warm knotty pine walls, and a stone fireplace that has shared decades of laughter and love. Every corner tells a story. Outside, the sandy shoreline invites summer fun, while the level yard makes it easy to enjoy games, gatherings, or lakeside lounging. ORV and snowmobile trails are nearby, and state land is just around the corner for even more room to explore. Spend your days on the water and your nights beneath the stars—because places like this are truly one of a kind.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HARRISON REALTY INC. License #CGBOR-6502431540 Listed on: 10/04/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Sold | $350,000 | -22.2% | $317 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $408 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $171,250 | $119,900 | $51,350 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $162,400 | $91,250 | $71,150 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $133,500 | $76,750 | $56,750 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $113,250 | $74,050 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $95,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $87,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $550 | $91,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $545 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kari Garber
HARRISON REALTY INC.
(989) 539-2261
147 in this area
272 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lisa Vasher
VASHER PROPERTIES LLC
(989) 429-0908
78 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 50190518
APN: 003-363-009-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.