$345,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
6,969 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$399 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

56 on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Seasonal View
  • Private Yard
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Cute and updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home on a large lot in West Eugene with excellent outdoor space and RV parking. Recent updates include new flooring, fresh interior paint, and updated fixtures throughout. The living room features a cozy fireplace, while the dining area offers a slider that opens to a covered back deck—perfect for indoor-outdoor living.The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and a disposal. Both bedrooms feature wood floors and ceiling fans. The spacious bathroom also includes laundry hookups for added convenience.Outside, enjoy fully fenced front and back yards, sprinkler system in the front yard, drive-through RV parking with access to both the front and backyard, and a covered deck with built-in seating. The property also includes two sheds/workshops with power and covered porches, plus a fenced garden area with raised beds—ideal for hobbies, storage, or gardening.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessie Geyer

Triple Oaks Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 541-852-2420 License #201211817 Listed on: 01/14/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Charles Wetherald

Worthland Real Estate License #200402110

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,474

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 6,969 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard
  • Garden
  • Raised Garden Beds
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

• Composition Roof
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1167855

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,474

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

6,969 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Condition: Approximately
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 345000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: Pantry
  • Room 12 Features: Fireplace
  • Room 13 Features: CeilingFan
  • Room 7 Features: CeilingFan
  • Room 9 Features: SlidingDoors
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: MinimalSteps, OneLevel
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: AluminumFrames, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: WoodBurning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: T111Siding
  • Exterior Features: CoveredDeck, Fenced, Garden, RaisedBeds, RVParking, Sprinkler, ToolShed, Workshop, Yard
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt

• Garage Type: Attached,ExtraDeep
  • Parking Description: Driveway, RVAccessParking
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

• Farm: No
  • Zoning: R1
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.0
  • Parcel #: 1167855

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2474.22

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.4%
Views
1355

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.30%
Original Mortgage
$338,751
Outstanding Balance
$338,751
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$3,566

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2022
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Joseph Cooper George
Bought by
Horner Sean and Anderson Tracey Dawn
Seller's Agent
Maida Belove-McCarthy
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox
Buyer's Agent
Kirin Walsh
United Real Estate Properties
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
8.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.85%
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Hinshaw Dana
Bought by
Cooper George J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,200
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Davis Madonna L
Bought by
Davis Madonna L and Hinshaw Dana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Akins Ramon L and Akins Evelyn I
Bought by
Davis Madonna L

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $345,000 Cascade Title
Personal Reps Deed $320,000 Evergreen Land Title Company
Warranty Deed $151,000 American Title Group
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- American Title Group
Warranty Deed $87,000 Key Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $338,751 FHA
Previous Owner $314,204 FHA
Previous Owner $30,200 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $120,800 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $345,000 0.0% $399 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Price Changed $345,000 -1.4% $399 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $349,900 +9.3% $405 / Sq Ft
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Sold $320,000 +8.5% $370 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/19/2022 01/19/22 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2022 01/17/22 For Sale $295,000 -- $341 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,474 $142,243 -- --
2024 $2,412 $138,100 -- --
2023 $2,412 $134,078 $0 $0
2022 $2,245 $130,173 $0 $0
2021 $2,198 $126,382 $0 $0
2020 $2,134 $122,701 $0 $0
2019 $2,029 $119,128 $0 $0
2018 $1,972 $112,290 $0 $0
2017 $1,885 $112,290 $0 $0
2016 $1,837 $109,019 $0 $0
2015 $1,800 $105,844 $0 $0
2014 $1,773 $102,761 $0 $0

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 499455970

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 1167855

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.