15632 S Tarrant Ave Compton, CA 90220
West Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $685,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15632 S Tarrant Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $652,360, approximately $555 per square foot. 15632 S Tarrant Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Gilbert Henry L and Gilbert Donna E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Henry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $180,102 | $94,743 | $85,359 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $176,572 | $92,886 | $83,686 |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $173,111 | $91,065 | $82,046 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $169,718 | $89,280 | $80,438 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $166,391 | $87,530 | $78,861 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $161,458 | $84,935 | $76,523 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $158,293 | $83,270 | $75,023 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $155,190 | $81,638 | $73,552 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $152,148 | $80,038 | $72,110 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $149,863 | $78,836 | $71,027 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $146,928 | $77,292 | $69,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map