NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15633 Feighner Rd Roanoke, IN 46783

Estimated Value: $535,000 - $582,988

3 Beds
4 Baths
3,062 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2018

Last sale price $340,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,376 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Stone Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Summit Middle School Rated A-
  • Porch
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of June 2018

Your search is OVER!! This home is absolutely AMAZING!! Over 4 acres of beautiful land with all new landscaping and trees gives you more space and privacy then you will know what to do with! This custom built by “Byall Homes” has so many recent improvements, the new buyer won’t have to do anything but move in and enjoy. In recent years this home had a complete facelift with the old siding removed, house wrapped for a tight seal, then a high-grade vinyl siding was installed along with new windows. Then the kitchen had a facelift, with all new quartz counters, kitchen island, stainless steel appliances, lighting, and laminate flooring. All new windows also installed in the back porch creating a near all year-round Florida room. The expansive deck recently built in 2012 is great for hosting all those Holiday gatherings. The new 30’ x 40’ pole barn with concrete floor and 10’ ceilings is perfect for storing all those large toys you’ve always wanted to have around and tinker with. This home is just minutes from the GM Plant, Airport, and has easy access to I-469. Homes like this don’t come by very often. You do not want to miss this opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Will

Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc Listed on: 05/11/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,690

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 4.4 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as Agricultural

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • 1 Bathroom in Basement
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Kitchen Island
  • Stone Countertops
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-16-27-176-006.000-048

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,690

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

4.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Style: One and Half Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: 4.40A IRR TR BEING 83.5FT S OF NW COR NW1/2 SW1/4 SEC 27 |
  • Parcel Number ID: 02-16-27-176-006.000-048
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Countertops-Stone, Deck Open, Disposal, Kitchen Island, Landscaped, Porch Florida, Porch Open, Range/Oven Hook Up Elec, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Main Floor Laundry
  • Cross Street: Hamilton Rd
  • Location: Rural
  • Zoning Description: Agricultural
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 3203
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3062
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2062
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 141
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Finished, Partial Basement
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 19x17, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: Main
  • Breakfast Room: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 20x20, On Level: Basement
  • Recreation Room: Dimensions: 16x16, On Level: Basement
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 16x13, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Upper
  • Number Below Grade Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Below Grade Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1141

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Dimensional Shingles
  • Outbuilding1: Outbuilding, Dimensions: 40x30

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 23x22

• Gas Company: NIPSCO
  • Water Company: Fort Wayne City Utilities
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx7, On Level: 8
  • Well Type: Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lafayette Meadow

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 191664
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 4.4

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2690
  • Exemptions: Homestead, Mortgage

MLS Schools

  • High School: Homestead
  • Middle School: Summit
  • School District: MSD of Southwest Allen Cnty

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2018
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.83%
Current Estimated Value
$562,997

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$222,997
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.60%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,942
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,055

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Wadkins Bradley A J and Wadkins Suzanne L
Bought by
Fedler Charles C and Fedler Kimberly J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patrick Whitney $340,000 --
Foster Patrick R $340,000 Renaissance Title
Fedler Charles C -- Lt
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Foster Patrick R $280,000
Previous Owner Fedler Charles C $190,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Sold $340,000 -2.8% $111 / Sq Ft
05/22/2018 05/22/18 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2018 05/11/18 For Sale $349,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,492 $548,400 $108,000 $440,400
2024 $4,326 $481,100 $108,000 $373,100
2022 $3,607 $423,600 $53,800 $369,800
2021 $3,292 $372,200 $53,800 $318,400
2020 $3,077 $341,000 $53,800 $287,200
2019 $3,129 $341,300 $53,800 $287,500
2018 $2,580 $287,300 $53,800 $233,500
2017 $2,690 $282,100 $53,800 $228,300
2016 $2,834 $284,000 $53,800 $230,200
2014 $2,797 $277,200 $53,800 $223,400
2013 $2,624 $261,300 $53,800 $207,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 201819347

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 02-16-27-176-006.000-048

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.