1564 Blair Ct Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1564 Blair Ct, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $420,365, approximately $404 per square foot. 1564 Blair Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George McParland Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Lundbom Robert Lewis and Lundbom Michelle Ann
Bought by
Lundbom Robert Lewis and Lundbom Michelle Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Lundbom Robert Lewis and Lundbom Michelle Ann
Bought by
Lundbom Robert Lewis and Lundbom Michelle Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Lundbom Robert Lewis and Lundbom Michelle Ann
Bought by
Lundbom Robert Lewis and Lundbom Michelle Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Lundbom Robert L and Lundbom M A
Bought by
Lundbom Robert L and Lundbom Michelle A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundbom Robert Lewis | -- | None Available | |
| Lundbom Robert Lewis | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lundbom Robert Lewis | -- | -- | |
| Lundbom Robert L | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lundbom Robert Lewis | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $113,814 | $41,424 | $72,390 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $111,583 | $40,612 | $70,971 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $109,396 | $39,816 | $69,580 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $107,252 | $39,036 | $68,216 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $105,150 | $38,271 | $66,879 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $104,073 | $37,879 | $66,194 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $102,034 | $37,137 | $64,897 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $100,034 | $36,409 | $63,625 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $98,074 | $35,696 | $62,378 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $96,151 | $34,996 | $61,155 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $92,852 | $33,795 | $59,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map