Seller's Agent in 2018
Rhett Smillie
Keller Williams
(417) 929-1129
5 in this area
290 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $332,000
Charming home on a large corner lot! This house features 3 large bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms. The living room has vaulted ceilings with beautiful beams. There is also a fireplace with gas logs. The kitchen is spacious with a nice size island and an open feel into the dining area. Master suite has double closets and a nice size master bathroom.The additional bedrooms and bathroom are nice sizes. Backyard is fenced with partial wood and partial chain link. There is a covered patio. Tons of space throughout! The workshop is 24' X 34' With 12' ceiling and bathroom.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams License #1999096866 Listed on: 02/26/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Guy Callaway
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Clifford R | -- | None Available | |
| Jestus Gene A | -- | None Available | |
| Senn Daniel | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Clifford R | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jestus Gene A | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Senn Daniel | $102,690 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2018 03/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2018 02/26/18 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $35,970 | $7,410 | $28,560 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $31,450 | $5,700 | $25,750 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $31,450 | $5,700 | $25,750 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $28,770 | $5,700 | $23,070 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $28,770 | $5,700 | $23,070 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $27,270 | $5,700 | $21,570 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $27,270 | $5,700 | $21,570 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $26,940 | $5,700 | $21,240 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $26,850 | $5,700 | $21,150 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $26,850 | $5,700 | $21,150 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $26,850 | $5,700 | $21,150 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $25,940 | $5,700 | $20,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rhett Smillie
Keller Williams
(417) 929-1129
5 in this area
290 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Guy Callaway
Keller Williams
(417) 844-4807
1 in this area
154 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2018
somo.rets.512006644
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60101046
APN: 19-18-408-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.