1576 E Carleton St Springfield, MO 65804
Lake Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1576 E Carleton St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $295,836, approximately $138 per square foot. 1576 E Carleton St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Senn Daniel D and Senn Kimberly K
Bought by
Moles Tyler O and Moles Michelle R Ellett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$67,252
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,584
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moles Tyler O | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moles Tyler O | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $35,590 | $7,410 | $28,180 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $31,290 | $5,700 | $25,590 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $31,290 | $5,700 | $25,590 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $28,230 | $5,700 | $22,530 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $28,230 | $5,700 | $22,530 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $26,750 | $5,700 | $21,050 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $26,750 | $5,700 | $21,050 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $23,600 | $5,700 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $23,600 | $5,700 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $23,600 | $5,700 | $17,900 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $23,600 | $5,700 | $17,900 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $22,800 | $5,700 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map