1564 E Palm Ave El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,623,000 - $2,027,880
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$1,103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1564 E Palm Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $1,845,720, approximately $1,102 per square foot. 1564 E Palm Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Street Elementary, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Kerkes James A and Kerkes Penelope A
Bought by
Lane Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Kerkes James A and Kerkes Penelope A
Bought by
Kerkes James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Kerkes Penelope Alix
Bought by
Kerkes James Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Nicosia Joseph F and Nicosia Norma J
Bought by
Kerkes James Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Jordan | $825,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kerkes James A | -- | -- | |
| Kerkes James Arthur | -- | -- | |
| Kerkes Penelope Alix | -- | Financial Title Company La | |
| Kerkes James Arthur | $280,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lane Jordan | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerkes Penelope Alix | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerkes James Arthur | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,006 | $1,064,917 | $851,938 | $212,979 |
| 2024 | $11,732 | $1,044,037 | $835,234 | $208,803 |
| 2023 | $11,422 | $1,023,566 | $818,857 | $204,709 |
| 2022 | $11,547 | $1,003,497 | $802,801 | $200,696 |
| 2021 | $11,383 | $983,821 | $787,060 | $196,761 |
| 2019 | $10,992 | $954,642 | $763,716 | $190,926 |
| 2018 | $10,303 | $935,925 | $748,742 | $187,183 |
| 2016 | $10,006 | $899,583 | $719,668 | $179,915 |
| 2015 | $9,880 | $886,071 | $708,858 | $177,213 |
| 2014 | $9,665 | $868,715 | $694,973 | $173,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map